FacebookTwitter
Sito non ufficiale cripergine
11 December 2019, Wednesday 04:12:49

NOT OFFICIAL RED CROSS

THIS IS NOT AN OFFICIAL RED CROSS SITE!!!

Privacy & Policy

Information pursuant to and for the purposes of GDPR EU 2016/679 concerning the protection of personal data processing.

According to the art. 13 of the GDPR (EU regulation 2016/679), the following information is provided, consistently with the principle of transparency.

 

1) Contact details.

Please note that the data controller is Lorenzo Eccher, (responsible for the domain www.cripergine.it, the relative storage space on the Aruba.it provider and the supporting databases used to store the data necessary for the operation of the hosted site and of the web applications connected to it (from now on "the Owner").
The following contact details are given: telephone: +39 347 60 98 454; e-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2) Purpose of the processing and legal basis.

This information is provided by the Data Controller in relation to the relationship of supply of services, free of charge and voluntarily, to the Committee of Trento of the Italian Red Cross and in particular for the site in place to the group of Pergine Valsugana, to the OPSAs of Trentino and to the Rovereto group, to facilitate the dissemination of articles, news, teaching material, shifts management.
The Owner already holds or will acquire in the future:
- data relating to Red Cross volunteers currently active in the group of Pergine Valsugana and / or Rovereto group and / or Trentino OPSA group as members of the group (s) or extended to a position with the group (s).
- data relating to Red Cross volunteers active in the past and now no longer present in the group of Pergine Valsugana and / or Rovereto group and / or Trentino OPSA group as members of the group (s) extended to the group /the.

The processing of personal data will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of the privacy of registered users.

The personal data that make up the profiles of registered users are:

  • username
  • Name and Surname
  • e-mail
  • address (possible, address, cap, residence)
  • nr. phone number (if any)
  • date of birth (if any)

The data related to personal profiles are:

  • Registration date
  • Last access date
  • Access log (according to law uses)
  • Profiling based on qualifications obtained in the Red Cross (rescuer, instructor, emergency operator) and the tasks assigned (secretarial, managerial, register) or use of courses (17th basic course 2019) or specific distribution lists aimed at targeted messages .

3) Processing methods.

The processing of data for the purposes set out takes place through constantly updated computer technology versions of compatibility and stability of the support as well as constant updating in implementation of the minimum measures to guarantee reliability and technological protection of data. The communication channel to and from the provider is the TLS / SSL protocol applied to HTTP known as HTTPS which guarantees the reliability of the data and at the same time of the source. Direct access to the administration of the hosting service, email and related services (ftp, certificate management, database) takes place through the tools made available by the Aruba.it provider and are exclusively managed by the Owner and occasionally by his appointed trustees by e-mail to specific actions, after notifying the credentials of access on another channel and subsequently modifying them once the requested action has taken place.
Access to management functions created specifically for the application is for the exclusive use of the associates entrusted with these tasks and registered as well as the actions performed. The application implements a continuous data backup system on backup tables that allow, after manipulation, the punctual reconstruction of changes made to the original data.
Access to data and functions is guaranteed only to registered users and profiled using Jooomla technology used for the creation of the www.cripergine.it site.

4) Recipients and any categories of recipients of personal data

The recipients of the data held by the www.cripergine.it site are exclusively members of the Trento Red Cross Committee already appointed by the President of the Trento Committee to manage their data relating to the Red Cross activities.
The data may be used in the executive assembly of the Pergine Valsugana Group or the Trento Committee for the reasons and functionalities provided for in the association data management.

5) Existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling.

The Data Controller does not adopt any automated decision-making process, including profiling, as per article 22, paragraphs 1 and 4, of EU Regulation no. 679/2016. Each profiling action takes place on the direct action of the data manager who at that time is in charge of carrying out maintenance or updating of the same.

6) Transfer data to a third country.

The Owner will not transfer the data to a third country outside the EU. or an international organization.

7) Mandatory or optional nature of providing data and consequences of a refusal to provide data.

The provision of data upon express request sent by email is mandatory for all that is required by the obligations indicated in the art. 2). Following a request for data deletion, the Data Controller reserves the right to implement it or proceed with anonymization of the data if their deletion compromises the integrity and the frubility of the residual dataset, thus proceeding with the cancellation of personal data indicated in point 3 of this document or their anonymization so as not to be able to trace the person to whom they belong. The destruction of the wax data from the alienated user's actions will then be evaluated.

8) Data retention periods

The data provided will be stored on the servers by the Aruba.it provider for the duration of the user's membership of the Italian Red Cross association and up to the next request for removal. The data will be periodically stored and stored without access, fulfilling the judicial requirements for the storage of data indicated by the law.

9) Rights of the interested party.

At any time, in accordance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and articles from 15 to 22 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, the right to:

  1. request confirmation of the existence or not of your personal data;
  2. obtain information about the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated and, when possible, the storage period;
  3. obtain the correction and deletion of data;
  4. get the treatment limitation;
  5. obtaining data portability, ie receiving them from a data controller, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, and transmitting them to another data controller without hindrance;
  6. oppose the processing at any time and also in the case of processing for direct marketing purposes;
  7. oppose an automated decision-making process relating to natural persons, including profiling;
  8. ask the data controller to access personal data and to correct or delete them or limit the processing that concerns them or to oppose their processing, in addition to the right to data portability;
  9. withdraw consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation;
  10. lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

10) Procedures for exercising the rights.

You can at any time exercise the rights indicated in the art. 9) above, by sending:
- an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

CRI Comitato Trento
CRI - Italian Red Cross
CRI Trentino
PAT.PC